Elementary Choir

Elementary Choir Roster

2021-22

School Name Voice
Altamont GS
  Rhyan Cochran A
  Jonathan Dusher S
  Lily Gilreath S
  Morgan Hurley S
  Journey Linthicum A
  Kameren McClenning A
Bartlett GS
  Jaxon Payne A
  Kodi Trimble A
Chanute Elem.
  Alleigh Barriger S
  Karlesia Bennett A
  Laramie Cain S
  Lily Fisher A
  Kaitlyn Ford S
  Nancy Guan A
  Kyndall Lopez S
  Evan Lucas A
  Allison Markham A
  Mattea Moore S
  Abigail Novotny A
  John Waggoner S
Chanute-Royster MS
  Kaylee Allen A
  Thor Bogle A
  Rylee Dent S
  Nathan Guernsey S
  Chloe Hernandez S
  Laney Holtzman A
  Hayden Kepley A
  Logan Weilert S
Cherokee-Southeast Elem.
  Bayleigh Collingsworth S
  Kieran Ellis A
  Lexi Gray A
  Gracie Hildebrandt S
  Kaylin Stone A
  Addy Ulepich S
  Kaylin Walls S
Chetopa Elem.
  Harper Alford A
  Brooklyn Butler S
  Emma Carter S
  Gabriella Hoppock A
  Ja'Marion Marshall A
  Serenity McDaniel S
  Tyler Teal S
  Ethan Wulf A
Edna Elem.
  Anna Heflin S
  Sadie Kimrey S
  Taliyah Maxson A
  Abby Phillips S
  Chloe Steelman A
  Ila Tatman A
Fort Scott-Eugene Ware Elem.
  Bella Belcher-Cowlishaw A
  Braley Harrington A
  Payton Kline A
  Isabella Martin A
  Madilynn Ross A
Frontenac JH
  Carter Buzard A
  Landon Clemensen A
  Lexton Holloway A
  Harlee Merrick S
  Addison Stanley S
  Bella Westhoff A
Frontenac-Frank Layden Elem.
  Emerson Albright S
  Gabe Martin A
  Eva McDonald S
  Lilly Newport S
  Ashlyn Turpin A
  Bradyn Wright A
Galena MS
  Raileigh Anderson S
  Rachel Boyes S
  Adalyn Elsten S
  Nora Hatcher A
  Nicholas Jordan A
  Keeley Reed A
  Macie Renfro A
  Layliegh Sullivan S
Galesburg MS
  DeVaj Bhakta S
  Caysen Cosby A
  Jackson Han A
  Dylan Hazen A
  Kaylie Johnson S
  Isaac Myers A
Girard-Haderlein Elem.
  Violet Comen S
  Mason Cronister A
  Gaige Jones A
  Skylar Kramer S
  Amythist Love A
  Macy Mahnken S
  Brady McClendon A
  Allisyn Turner S
LaCygne-Prairie View MS
  Chance Briggs A
  Adrian Brown-Ratty A
  Koda King A
  Linda Long S
  Breckyn Malin A
  Ellie McAvoy S
  Bethany Nodwell A
  Addyson Woodrum S
Neodesha-North Lawn Elem.
  Harper Burgell S
  Savannah Irvin S
  Jaxon Lowry A
  Daegan McDonald A
  Weston Peyton A
  Hannah Pond S
  Emma Savage S
  AnnaLee Winters S
Riverton Elem.
  Taytum Berry S
  Blakely Boyes S
  Taylor Hartin S
  Bryson Lake S
  Benson Shipley S
  Tripp Witherspoon S
Uniontown-West Bourbon Elem.
  Kendyl Bloesser S
  Allis DeMott S
  Alyson Johnson S
  Zoey Kanawyer S
  Kylee Knight A
  Marley Sutton A
  McKinley Sutton A
  Makiah Woods A
Yates Center MS
  Maddison Chambers S
  Alohna Clark S
  Khloey Holt S
  Abbie Howell A
  Kaelynne Moore A
  Corbin Schultz A
  Mars Summer A
  Natalie Weber S
 
Chairperson
Cindy Rucker
Altamont-Labette Co. Schools
220 W. Myrtle
Edna, KS 67342
w: 620-922-7210
Important Dates - Elem. Choir
Oct. 1, 2022 - Sat
2022-23 All-State Elementary Choir audition uploads begin
Oct. 30, 2022 - Sun
Nomination deadline — Elem. Choir
$5 participation fee per selected student
Jan. 14, 2023 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — MS Band, MS Choir, Elementary Choir
Chanute HS
$5 participation fee per selected student

View Full Calendar