Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Carollyn Chapman, Parsons-Meadow View GS
Flute
  1. Carollyn Chapman, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  2. Isabella Gudde, Edna Elem.
  3. Ainsley Viets, Girard MS
  4. Leah McChesney, Independence MS
  5. Emma Martin, Buffalo-Altoona-Midway
  6. Halie Moore, Sedan MS
  7. Abigail Holt, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  8. Madison Vallely, Uniontown JH
  9. Alice Carnahan, Altamont GS
  10. Neveah Meats, Colony-Crest MS
  11. Emily Black, Mound Valley GS
  12. Alt. 1 - Emma Royer, Oswego Jr/Sr HS
  13. Alt. 2 - Kaitlyn Ayers, Burlington MS
Clarinet
  1. Kate Holsinger, Cherokee-Southeast JH
  2. Emma Smith, Galena MS
  3. Chloe Pontious, Erie-Galesburg MS
  4. Kadie Folk, Oswego Jr/Sr HS
  5. Wesley Caldwell, Bartlett GS
  6. Carrie Dowling, Girard MS
  7. Karly Kill, Howard-West Elk JH
  8. Makayla Wood, Buffalo-Altoona-Midway
  9. Natalie Scott, Edna Elem.
  10. Alessandra Ruble, Independence MS
  11. Cole Burtin, Eureka JH
  12. Karsen Westhoff, Frontenac Jr/Sr HS
  13. Destiny Muniz, Uniontown JH
  14. Angelina Gomez, St. Paul
  15. Jersey Sprague, Fredonia Jr/Sr HS
  16. Andie Burnett, Colony-Crest MS
  17. Anita Staker, Fredonia Jr/Sr HS
  18. Olivia Taylor, Chanute-Royster MS
  19. Alt. 1 - Annabelle Bailes, Erie-Galesburg MS
  20. Alt. 2 - Sawyer , Howard-West Elk JH
Bass Clarinet
  1. MacKenzee Willey, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  2. Lauren DeTar, Coffeyville-Roosevelt MS
  3. Safirya Burns, Independence MS
  4. Alt. - Rylee White, St. Paul
Alto Sax
  1. Emma George, Bartlett GS
  2. David Tompkins, Cherokee-Southeast JH
  3. Carmen Eisenbrandt, Bartlett GS
  4. Leah Mueller, Humboldt MS
  5. Cole Holler, La Cygne-Prairie View MS
  6. Shelby Smith, Fredonia Jr/Sr HS
  7. Maggie McVey, Caney-Caney Valley
  8. Caleb McCleary, Parsons MS
  9. Alt. 1 - Ava O'Brien, Mound Valley GS
  10. Alt. 2 - Katy Beeman, Howard-West Elk JH
Tenor Sax
  1. William Smith, Coffeyville-Roosevelt MS
  2. Morgan Crozier, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  3. Alt. 1 - Gage Moore, Howard-West Elk JH
  4. Alt. 2 - Chelby Cosby, Erie-Galesburg MS
Bari Sax
  1. Marion Ryan, Parsons MS
  2. Alt. 1 - Owen Weatheby, Fredonia Jr/Sr HS
  3. Alt. 2 - Spencer Jagels, Girard MS
Trumpet
  1. Gunner Mengarelli, Pittsburg Community MS
  2. Joey Ramsey, Altamont GS
  3. Cindy Nguyen, Independence MS
  4. Sydney Schneickert, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  5. Madison Hawley, Burlington MS
  6. Hadley Price, Galena MS
  7. Jenna Thompson, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  8. Karissa Cook, Buffalo-Altoona-Midway
  9. Melody Eastwood, La Cygne-Prairie View MS
  10. Levi Dowell, Sedan MS
  11. Alt. 1 - Jaylan Mark, Coffeyville-Roosevelt MS
  12. Alt. 2 - Dakota Smith, Cherokee-Southeast JH
Horn
  1. Colton Brothers, Edna Elem.
  2. Rhian Flack, Girard MS
  3. Kimberly Owens, Caney-Caney Valley
Trombone
  1. Koby Myers, Galena MS
  2. Lexi Becker, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  3. Daniel Riachi, Pittsburg Community MS
  4. Snowden Davis, Edna Elem.
  5. Annie Milks, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  6. Darron Jones, Chanute-Royster MS
  7. Korri Dillow, Erie-Galesburg MS
  8. Warren Jungles, Mound Valley GS
  9. Alt. 1 - Peyton Neises, Erie-Galesburg MS
  10. Alt. 2 - Shannon LaValla, Pittsburg-St Mary's Colgan
Euphonium
  1. Ramey Snow, Independence MS
  2. Josiah Fletcher, Pittsburg Community MS
  3. Mia Battaglia, Pittsburg-St Mary's Colgan
  4. Anna Russell, Caney-Caney Valley
  5. Alt. 1 - NancyLou Brandy, Fredonia Jr/Sr HS
  6. Alt. 2 - Treyson Criman, Eureka JH
Tuba
  1. Cassia Allison, Pittsburg Community MS
  2. Devin Williams, Galena MS
  3. Mike Weimer, Altamont GS
  4. Alt. - Brandon Leritz, Girard MS
Percussion
  1. Kelly Newton, Independence MS
  2. Toby Hughes, Galena MS
  3. Mae Tuschman, Independence MS
  4. James Schroeder, Independence MS
  5. Jack Stefanoni, Pittsburg Community MS
  6. Isaac Durst, Lebo School
  7. Jaedon Carlisle, Erie-Galesburg MS
  8. Xander Lepley, Independence MS
  9. Alt. 1 - Blayde Schmidt, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  10. Alt. 2 - Wesley Ince, Altamont GS
 
Chairperson
Aaron Shockley
Fort Scott, KS