High School Band

HS Band Roster

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Davis Clark, Parsons
Flute
  1. Elizabeth Buchman, Madison
  2. Arcadia Compton, Fredonia
  3. Alexa Parker, Columbus
  4. Isabel Johnston, Pittsburg
  5. Lily Baker, Oswego
  6. Jessie Payne, Erie
  7. Alt. - Olivia Tune, Pittsburg
Oboe
  1. Haleigh Warner, Girard
Bassoon
  1. Maelee Dunn, Riverton
Clarinet
  1. Jocelyn Goodwin, Neodesha
  2. Cassidy McMurry, Pittsburg
  3. Jordan Cardwell, Independence
  4. Sahara Garcia, Pittsburg
  5. Jade Umlauf, Independence
  6. Emma Smith, Galena
  7. Josh Ozbun, Pittsburg
  8. Kate Holsinger, Columbus
  9. Hunter Mintz, Fort Scott
  10. Cierra Lindsey, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn
  11. Vivian Noah, Colony-Crest
Bass Clarinet
  1. Kami Modlin, Garnett-Anderson County
  2. Heather Sonsteng, Lebo
  3. Dawn Williams, Eureka
  4. Safirya Burns, Independence
  5. Alt. - Mackenzee Willey, Altamont-Labette County
Alto Sax
  1. Louie Hurtado, Galena
  2. Bethany Johnson, Columbus
  3. Kelly Dowling, Girard
  4. Angie Diaz, Coffeyville-Field Kindley
  5. Alt. - Lisa Garber, Girard
Tenor Sax
  1. Jesse Taylor, Iola
  2. Cooper Carlson, Burlington
  3. Caydee Burden, Eureka
Baritone Sax
  1. Abby Coon, Eureka
Trumpet
  1. Gunner Mengarelli, Pittsburg
  2. Adriel De La Cruz, Independence
  3. Kennedy DeGraw, Neodesha
  4. Caleb Turner, Coffeyville-Field Kindley
  5. Dalton Smith, Buffalo-Altoona-Midway
  6. Gavin Benedict, Columbus
  7. Airika Splane, Chanute
  8. Garrett Smith, Lebo
  9. Madeleine Wanker, Iola
  10. Alt. - Dylon Dearborn, LaCygne-Prairie View
Horn
  1. Grace Schulze, Lebo
  2. Ella McElroy, Fort Scott
  3. Breisen Keller, Uniontown
  4. Hayley Ireland, Riverton
  5. Jacob Alexander, Garnett-Anderson County
Trombone
  1. Jasmine Cantrell, Columbus
  2. Beau Dykes, Garnett-Anderson County
  3. Lucas Griggs, Pittsburg
  4. Alex Nacin, Caney Valley
Euphonium
  1. Zack Mead, Garnett-Anderson County
  2. Josiah Fletcher, Pittsburg
Tuba
  1. Beau Bedene, Pittsburg
  2. Devin Williams, Galena
Timpani
  1. Garett Knight, Independence
  2. Dylan Price, Garnett-Anderson County
Mallets
  1. Collin Pope, LaCygne-Prairie View
  2. Dylan Price, Garnett-Anderson County
Snare
  1. Hannah Daniels, Columbus
  2. Isaac Johnson, Garnett-Anderson County
  3. Owen Prauser, Columbus
  4. Isaac Durst, Lebo
  5. Alt. - Malachi Trester, Colony-Crest
 
Chairperson
Brad Harzman
Lebo HS
PO Box 45
Lebo, KS 66856
w: 620-256-6341
Important Dates - HS Band
Oct. 17, 2022 - Mon
Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$5 per audition
Oct. 23, 2022 - Sun
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$25 per audition
Nov. 4, 2022 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$50 per audition
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Choir, HS Band, HS Jazz Band, HS Orchestra
$100 per audition
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
District Auditions — HS Honor Groups
Independence Community College
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Pittsburg State University, Bicknell Center
$5 participation fee per selected student

View Full Calendar