Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2021-22 Roster | Festival Scores
Flute
  1. Keaton Baker, Chanute-Royster MS
  2. Makayla Lee, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  3. Emma Johnson, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  4. Lainee Traver, Pittsburg Community MS
  5. Sarah Turner, Coffeyville-Roosevelt MS
  6. RyLyn Winebrenner, Independence MS
  7. Chloe Rickerson, Chanute-Royster MS
  8. David Blanchard, Pittsburg Community MS
  9. Harley Ellis, Galesburg MS
Oboe
  • Ava Tierney, Parsons-Meadow View GS
B-flat Clarinet
  1. Brycen Warriax, Chanute-Royster MS
  2. Lillie Huff, Pittsburg Community MS
  3. Autumn Waggoner, Chanute-Royster MS
  4. Grace Rogers, Pittsburg Community MS
  5. Reagan Thompson, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  6. Elly Han, Altamont-Labette Co. HS
  7. Brayden Baker, Chanute-Royster MS
  8. Sheridan Byrd, Iola MS
  9. Anna Myers, Galesburg MS
Bass Clarinet
  • Harrison Vaughan, Chanute-Royster MS
Alto Saxophone
  1. Zackary Miller, Galena MS
  2. Jack Fickel, Chanute-Royster MS
  3. Shamirra Rice, Chanute-Royster MS
  4. Lorraine Rose, Independence MS
  5. Kemper Manly, Chanute-Royster MS
  6. Adairrius Valley, Girard MS
  7. Michael Smith, Cherokee-Southeast JH
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Gabriel Baugh, Galena MS
  2. Cody Fowler, Chanute-Royster MS
Baritone Saxophone
  • Benjamin Rogers, Galena MS
Trumpet
  1. Madelin Beshear, Independence MS
  2. Zoey Davis, Altamont-Labette Co. HS
  3. Deakin Hanner, Chanute-Royster MS
  4. Kamden Martin, Galena MS
  5. Violet Robins, Independence MS
  6. Skylar Goedeke, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  7. Victoria Snyder, Pittsburg Community MS
  8. Amos Rutoh, Iola MS
Horn
  • Brielle Coate, Chanute-Royster MS
Trombone
  1. Bertha Becerra, Mound City-Jayhawk Linn HS
  2. Mary Jane Ashen, Parsons-Meadow View GS
  3. Sutton Friederich, Chanute-Royster MS
  4. Eden Darling, Pittsburg Community MS
Baritone BC
  1. Kaanin Pontious, Chanute-Royster MS
  2. Jackson Lawellin, Chetopa HS
  3. Hope Grimmett, Pittsburg Community MS
  4. Audrick Driskill, Altamont-Labette Co. HS
  5. Elijah Walsh, Girard MS
Tuba
  • Ben Maddy, Chanute-Royster MS
Mallets
  1. Liberty McQuillan, Galena MS
  2. Auguste Allison, Pittsburg Community MS
Roster | Festival Scores
Snare
  1. Ethan Small, Independence MS
  2. Dylan Aday, Chanute-Royster MS
  3. Sofia Ciufulescu, Chanute-Royster MS
  4. Brinley Cochran, Galesburg MS
Timpani
  • Jaxson Bailey, Galena MS
 
Chairperson
Felicia Graves
Frontenac HS
208 S. Cayuga
Frontenac, KS 66763
w: 620-231-7550
Important Dates - MS Band
Oct. 30, 2022 - Sun
Audition Upload Deadline — MS Band
Late entries will not be accepted
Jan. 14, 2023 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — MS Band, MS Choir, Elementary Choir
Chanute HS
$5 participation fee per selected student

View Full Calendar